Notice of Appeal
[…] 147. Jack N. Peterson and Def. Appellee K. M. Wilkinson conspired to perpetrate fraud on
the Courts and attach a sanctionable “memorandum” to their unlawful motion, Doc. # 432.
148. Here, there had been NO lien. Here, Def. Wilkinson did NOT have any lien. Here, Def.
Wilkinson had NOT been any “$5,048.60 judgment holder”. Here, there had been NO
149. Here that which did NOT exist and/or was NULL and VOID could NOT have possibly
150. If there had been any authentic judgment, any valid order, and any genuine lien,
Plaintiff(s) would have been entitled to “transfer” under Florida law, s. 55.10, Fla. Stat.:
“(5) Any lien claimed under this section may be transferred, by any person having
an interest in the real property upon which the lien is imposed or the contract under
which the lien is claimed, from such real property to other security by either
depositing in the clerk's office a sum of money or filing in the clerk's office a bond
executed as surety by a surety insurer licensed to do business in this state. Such
deposit or bond shall be in an amount equal to the amount demanded in such claim of
lien plus interest thereon at the legal rate for 3 years plus $500 to apply on any court
costs which may be taxed in any proceeding to enforce said lien. Such deposit or
bond shall be conditioned to pay any judgment, order, or decree which may be
39
rendered for the satisfaction of the lien for which such claim of lien was recorded and
costs plus $500 for court costs. Upon such deposit being made or such bond being
filed, the clerk shall make and record a certificate showing the transfer of the lien
from the real property to the security and mail a copy thereof by registered or
certified mail to the lienor named in the claim of lien so transferred, at the address
stated therein. Upon the filing of the certificate of transfer, the real property shall
thereupon be released from the lien claimed, and such lien shall be transferred to
said security. The clerk shall be entitled to a service charge of up to $15 for making
and serving the certificate. If the transaction involves the transfer of multiple liens,
an additional service charge of up to $7.50 for each additional lien shall be charged.
Any number of liens may be transferred to one such security.”
151. Here, Dr. Jorg Busse was never served and could not have possibly been served [with]
any “writ of execution”. No evidence of any service existed on the record. Doc. ## 425, 429,
430, 2:2007-cv-00228, were facially fraudulent and for criminal and illegal purposes of,