All Purpose Poa All New
[…] Those holding Federal or State public office, county or municipal office, under the Legislative, Executive
or Judicial branch, including Court Officials, Judges, Prosecutors, Law Enforcement Department employees,
Officers of the Court, and etc., before entering into these public offices, are required by the U.S. Constitution
and statutory law to comply with Title 5 USC, Sec. §3331, “Oath of office.” State Officials are also required to
meet this same obligation, according to State Constitutions and State statutory law.

All oaths of office come under 22 CFR, Foreign Relations, Sections §§92.12 - 92.30, and all who hold
public office come under Title 8 USC, Section §1481 “Loss of nationality by native-born or naturalized citizen;
voluntary action; burden of proof; presumptions.”

The Oath of Office requires the public official in his / His foreign state capacity to uphold the
constitutional form of government or face consequences. As of the date of this writing, OPPOSING PARTIES