Commercial Liens - A Most Potent Weapon
[…] the statements, allegations, demands and contents herein to be true, correct,
and complete, commercially reasonable, and just, to the best of my knowledge
and belief.
STATE OF [state]
)
) :ss
COUNTY OF [county]
)
AFFIDAVIT OF INFORMATION
in support of a
CRIMINAL COMPLAINT
I, [name], the Complainant Affiant in the instant matter, am reporting, by AFFIDAVIT,
to this Court and the United States Attorney, believed to be the compentent authorities to
which knowledge of criminal actions should be reported. This Affidavit is filed pursuant
to 18 United States Code Section 4 (18 USC 4), the FEDERAL RULES OF CRIMINAL
PROCEDURE, RULE 3. Title 18 (18 USC) Section 4 states:
"Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court
of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to
some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be
fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both."
Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure Rule 3 states:
"The complaint is a written statment of the essential facts constituting the offense
charged. It shall be made upon oath before a magistrate."
I, [name], the Complainant Affiant in the instant matter, herein openly declare and