Florida Censorship Petition
[…] S. Baptist Hosp. of Fla., 270 So. 34 at 502 (internal citations omitted). 34 an invalid exercise of delegated authority where a rule exempted certain types of land development permits from environmental requirements because the statute limited the circumstances where the agency could grant exemptions); of: Section 120.54(3)(a)(1), Florida Statutes (requiring that rules “reference [] the section ot subsection of the Florida Statutes or the Laws of Florida being implemented or interpreted”). A rule is invalid where “[nJone of the cited constitutional ot statutory provisions make reference to, much less gives specific instructions on the treatment of” a topic the rule attempts to implement.