Traveler's Package
[…] self-propelled conveyance/carriage is involved in commercial activities or being used for or in
commerce.
THAT, Affiant has not been presented with any proof or evidence Affiant’s private, self
propelled conveyance is a “Commercial Motor Vehicle” and needs to be registered with the
corporate State of ( YOUR STATE HERE ).
THAT, Affiant has not been presented with any proof or evidence the corporate State of
( YOUR STATE HERE ) discloses the true intent and purpose of the statutes through a
“Commercial Motor Vehicle,” as is adequately and clearly defined in the 49 United States Code (
USC ) section 31301.
THAT, Affiant has not been presented with any proof or evidence Affiant is an employee
as defined by 49 USC Section 31301 (8), “An employee means an operator of a Commercial
Motor Vehicle, including an independent contractor who is employee by an employer.”
THAT failure to respond as herein to Affiant within the prescribed time of (30) days will
be deemed by this Affiant to invoke the doctrine of acquiescence and admission, to recover, in
commerce the lost or damaged properties plus damages, penalties and costs.