Fair Fight Action Raffensberger Good 1515-2
[…] Secretary of State's training documents provide the following
license and fail to opt out of the registration system. Tr.
comparison criteria used by the Secretary of State to highlight
3796:10–13 (Harvey).
a potential match for the counties to process, listed from
tightest to loosest:
*19 The Secretary of State's Office receives information
from the Department of Corrections (“DOC”) and the a. Last Name, First Name, Last 4 SSN, Date of Birth –
Department of Community Supervision (“DCS”) on a regular Active, Inactive, Pending, Reject
basis. Tr. 3567:5–13 (Harvey); O.C.G.A. § 21-2-231(a)
b. Last Name, First Name, Last 4 SSN, Date of Birth—
(“Unless otherwise notified by the Secretary of State, the
Cancelled
Georgia Crime Information Center shall, on or before the
tenth day of each month, prepare and transmit to the Secretary c. Last Name, Last 4 SSN, Date of Birth
of State and The Council of Superior Court Clerks of Georgia
a complete list of all persons, including dates of birth, social d. First Name, Last 4 SSN, Date of Birth
security numbers, and other information as prescribed by the
e. Last Name, First Name, Date of Birth
Secretary of State or The Council of Superior Court Clerks
of Georgia, who were convicted of a felony in this state since f. Last Name, Date of Birth, Race, Gender
24
the preceding reporting period.”) (emphasis added).
PX. 800 at STATE-DEFENDANTS-00115960; Tr. 1337:6–
Under Georgia law, “[u]pon receipt” of the felon list and 23, 1337:24–1338:2 (Frechette); see also PX. 800 at STATE-