Compilation of Maritime Laws
[…] management plan that identifies specific tasks to be completed, and deadlines for completion, for the transportation security card program under section 70105 of title 46, United States Code, that incorporates best practices for communicating, coordinating, and collaborating with the relevant stakeholders to resolve relevant issues, such as background checks; "(2) a report on the status of negotiations under section 103(a) of the Maritime Transportation Security Act of 2002 (46 U.S.C. 70111); "(3) the report required by section 107(b) of the Maritime Transportation Security Act of 2002 (33 U.S.C. 1226 note); and "(4) a report on the status of the development of the system and standards required by section 111 of the Maritime Transportation Security Act of 2002 (46 U.S.C. 70116 note).
606

"(d) Other Reports.-- Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act"(1) the Secretary of Homeland Security shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees-"(A) a report on the establishment of the National Maritime Security Advisory Committee under section 70112 of title 46, United States Code; and "(B) a report on the status of the program required by