BIA Conspiracy: San Pasqual Complaint Part One
[…] 3 both reservations involved, the Riverside Area Field Office and the Sacramento
4
Area Office.
5
6 110. Plaintiffs allege that this unpublished section (f) of 48.5 violates
7
statutory rules and denied Plaintiffs Due Process of law.
8
9 111. Plaintiffs further allege that Defendants wrote paragraph (f) and
10 failed to disclose this fact specifically for the purpose of allowing the enrollment
11
of non-San Pasqual Indians in the BAND legitimate. Defendants did this in order to
12
16
the U.S. Attorney who had a statutory duty to represent them, ignored them. (See
24
25
2
25 USC 175 - "In all States and Territories where there are reservations or allotted Indians the
26
United States attorney shall represent them in all suits at law and in equity."
27 39
28
COMPLAINT
Case 3:17-cv-01149-BAS-KSC Document 1 Filed 06/08/17 PageID.40 Page 40 of 49
2 the blood of the San Pasqual Band of Mission Indians, therefore they could not
1O the basis roll, provided such descendants possess at least 118 degree Indian blood
11
of the band.