Minnesota Center For Covid Control Complaint
[…] a. Misrepresenting that the results of its RT-PCR test will be emailed within
24 to 48 hours and that the results of its rapid antigen test are verbally
given within 15 minutes and an email confirmation is given within 3
hours.
62. Defendant’s conduct, practices, and actions described in this Complaint constitute
multiple, separate violations of Minnesota Statutes section 325F.67, and the State is entitled to
monetary relief, including damages, restitution and/or disgorgement, civil penalties, costs,
COUNT IV
FOREIGN CORPORATIONS ACT
MINN. STAT. CHAPTER 303
64. Minn. Stat. § 303.03 provides, in relevant part, that “[n]o foreign corporation shall
transact business in this state unless it holds a certificate of authority to do so” from the
65. Defendant Center for COVID Control is organized as a limited liability company
under Illinois law. Center for COVID Control has repeatedly violated Minn. Stat. § 303.03 by
transacting business in Minnesota without first obtaining a certificate of authority from the